Home

Snoqualmie Valley Record

Back

Schedule set for Cedarcrest spring sports

March 24, 2014 · Updated 9:29 AM
Comments

Cedarcrest High School's spring sports schedule include baseball, fastpitch, track and field, boys soccer and golf

Cedarcrest baseball

Wednesday, March 19

• Cedarcrest hosts Lakewood, 4 p.m.

Friday, March 21

• Cedarcrest at Lakewood, 4 p.m.

Saturday, March 22

• Cedarcrest at Lynden, 1 p.m.

Monday, March 24

• Cedarcrest at Sultan, 4 p.m.

Wednesday, March 26

• Cedarcrest hosts Sultan, 4 p.m.

Friday, March 28

• Cedarcrest at Sultan, 4 p.m.

Monday, March 31

• Cedarcrest hosts South Whidbey, 4 p.m.

Wednesday, April 2

• Cedarcrest at South Whidbey, 4 p.m.

Friday, April 4

• Cedarcrest hosts South Whidbey, 4 p.m.

Monday, April 7

• Cedarcrest at Coupeville, 4 p.m.

Wednesday, April 9

• Cedarcrest hosts Coupeville, 4 p.m.

Friday, April 11

• Cedarcrest at Coupeville, 4 p.m.

Saturday, April 12

• Cedarcrest hosts Renton, 1 p.m.

Monday, April 14

• Cedarcrest hosts Granite Falls, 4 p.m.

Wednesday, April 16

• Cedarcrest at Granite Falls, 4 p.m.

Friday, April 18

• Cedarcrest hosts Granite Falls, 4 p.m.

Monday, April 28

• Cedarcrest at Archbishop Murphy, 4 p.m.

Wednesday, April 30

• Cedarcrest hosts Archbp. Murphy, 4 p.m.

Friday, April 30

• Cedarcrest at Archbishop Murphy, 4 p.m.

Monday, May 5

• Cedarcrest hosts Lakewood, 4 p.m.

Cedarcrest Fastpitch

Wednesday, March 19

• Cedarcrest hosts South Whidbey, 4 p.m.

Friday, March 21

• Cedarcrest at Sultan, 4 p.m.

Tuesday, March 25

• Cedarcrest at Archbishop Murphy, 4 p.m.

Thurday, March 27

• Cedarcrest at Coupeville, 4 p.m.

Monday, March 31

• Cedarcrest hosts Granite Falls, 4 p.m.

Friday, April 4

• Cedarcrest hosts Lakewood, 4 p.m.

Tuesday, April 8

• Cedarcrest hosts South Whidbey, 4 p.m.

Thursday, April 10

• Cedarcrest hosts Sultan, 4 p.m.

Monday, April 14

• Cedarcrest at Archbishop Murphy, 4 p.m.

Wednesday, April 16

• Cedarcrest at Coupeville, 4 p.m.

Friday, April 18

• Cedarcrest hosts Granite Falls, 4 p.m.

Tuesday, April 22

• Cedarcrest hosts Lake Wash., 4 p.m.

Thursday, April 24

• Cedarcrest hosts Lakewood, 4 p.m.

Tuesday, April 29

• Cedarcrest at South Whidbey, 4 p.m.

Thursday, May 1

 

• Cedarcrest hosts Sultan, 4 p.m.

 

Monday, May 5

• Cedarcrest hosts Archbp. Murphy, 4 p.m.

Wednesday, May 7

• Cedarcrest hosts Coupeville, 4 p.m.

Friday, May 9

• Cedarcrest at Granite Falls, 4 p.m.

Cedarcrest boys soccer

Thursday, March 20

• Cedarcrest hosts Highline, 5 p.m.

Tuesday, March 25

• Cedarcrest at Coupeville, 6 p.m.

Friday, March 28

• Cedarcrest hosts Sultan, 6 p.m.

Tuesday, April 1

• Cedarcrest at South Whidbey, 6 p.m.

Friday, April 4

• Cedarcrest hosts Archbp. Murphy, 6 p.m.

Tuesday, April 8

• Cedarcrest at Granite Falls, 6 p.m.

Friday, April 11

• Cedarcrest hosts Kings, 6 p.m.

Monday, April 14

• Cedarcrest at Lakewood, 7 p.m.

Wednesday, April 16

• Cedarcrest hosts Coupeville, 6 p.m.

Friday, April 18

• Cedarcrest at Sultan, 7 p.m.

Tuesday, April 22

• Cedarcrest hosts South Whidbey, 6 p.m.

Friday, April 25

• Cedarcrest at Archbishop Murphy, 6 p.m.

 

Tuesday, April 29

 

• Cedarcrest hosts Granite Falls, 6 p.m.

Wednesday, April 30

• Cedarcrest at Kings, 7 p.m.

Monday, May 5

• Cedarcrest hosts Lakewood, 6 p.m.

Cedarcrest track

Thursday, March 27

• Cedarcrest vs. Kings, Granite Falls, South Whidbey at Kings, 4 p.m.

Thursday, April 10

• Cedarcrest hosts Coupeville, Lakewood, 4 p.m.

Thursday, April 17

• Cedarcrest vs. Grante Falls and Sultan at Granite Falls, 4 p.m.

Thursday, April 24

• Cedarcrest hosts Coupeville, Granite Falls, South Whidbey, 4 p.m.

Thursday, May 1

• Cedarcrest hosts Archbishop Murphy, 4 p.m.

Thursday, May 8

• Cascade Conference League finals, 4 p.m. at Kings High School.

Friday, May 9

• Qualifier at Sultan High School, 4 p.m.

Wednesday, May 14

• Cedarcrest hosts subdistricts, 4 p.m.

Friday, May 16

• Cedarcrest hosts subdistricts, 4 p.m.

Wednesday, May 21

• Cedarcrest hosts districts

Friday, May 23

• Cedarcrest hosts districts

Cedarcrest girls golf

Monday, March 24

• Cedarcrest hosts Kings at Blue Heron Golf Course, 3 p.m.

Thursday, March 27

• Cedarcrest at Lee Dolquist Invitational, East Valley (Yakima), 10 a.m.

Monday, March 31

• Cedarcrest at South Whidbey, 3 p.m.

Thursday, April 10

• Cedarcrest hosts Archbishop Murphy, 3 p.m.

Monday, April 14

• Cedarcrest at Sultan, 3 p.m.

Thursday, April 17

• Cedarcrest hosts Lakewood, 3 p.m.

Monday, April 21

• Cedarcrest at Kings, 3 p.m.

Thursday, April 24

• Cedarcrest hosts South Whidbey, 3 p.m.

Tuesday, April 29

• Cedarcrest at Suncadia Invite, 9 a.m.

Thursday, May 1

• Cedarcrest hosts Sultan, 3 p.m.

Monday, May 5

• Cedarcrest at Lakewood, 3 p.m.

Wednesday, May 7

• Cedarcrest at Archbishop Murphy, 3 p.m.

Monday, May 12

• Cascade Conference Championships at Snohomish Golf Course

Monday, May 19

• Day one of districts at Snohomish Golf Course

 

Commenting Rules

© Sound Publishing, Inc.
All rights reserved.
Our Titles | Work With Us